2026 Kitty Hawk Food & Drink Tastings Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Leap of Faith

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 4 Full BathroomsLakefront property with striking lake vistas, ocean breezes and only a five min. walk to the ocean. This home offers a private pool, hot tub, and tons of decking to view the lake, sunrises, sunsets...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

7224 - Seaclusion

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to your oceanfront oasis in Salvo! Seaclusion is a 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Outer Banks rental home perfect for...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

K0904 Beach Haven at Sea Dunes

Welcome to Beach Haven at Sea Dunes by KEES Vacations! Located near the border of Kitty Hawk and Kill Devil Hills, Beach Haven is the perfect spot for your family getaway. Just a short walk to the beach, this home offers ocean views to enjoy...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

3218 - Swab The Duck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Just a short walk to the ocean and to all of the unique shopping and dining in Duck. The entire family will be delighted to stay in this beach...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

The Spice Rack

The Spice Rack is a charming coastal cottage nestled in the tranquil North Point neighborhood of Duck, where both the ocean and sound are a short stroll away. The bright yellow exterior puts a smile on your face, and freshly updated coastal décor...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$6,928  $8,346
$1,418 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,623  $10,612
$989 off
7/4 - 7/11
$13,396  $17,033
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,861  $15,937
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,872  $13,507
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,287  $11,003
$1,716 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

VH111 Shellabration at Villas of Hattera...

Welcome to Shellabration at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture and...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms

The Beef Jerky Outlet story is pretty simple really. Take the highest quality USDA approved jerky you can find and build a store around it. Make it in small batches so it will always be fresh. Fill the store with so many varieties and flavors of...