2026 Kitty Hawk Personal Chefs Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

285 | Sunnyside

This Comfortable Vacation Home is located Between the Highways in Kill Devil Hills and is Convenient to Boarded Beach Access. Centrally located close to Shopping, Dining, and Amusements.Ground Level: Parking for 6 Cars, Steps to Entry, and Enclosed...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Fin12 Starfish Suite 2 Bedroom Condo at ...

Welcome to Starfish Suite at Fin N' Feather Waterside Inn by KEES Vacations! The Fin N' Feather Waterside Inn by KEES Vacations is one of the last of its kind. Located on the Nags Head/Manteo Causeway, the Inn offers comfortable and well-appointed...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Island Stylin'

OCEANSIDE Frisco — Your private little slice of tranquility awaits at ISLAND STYLIN’, a four-bedroom/three-full and two-half-bath home that sits within walking distance to the beach, yet far, far away from your pre-vacation life. Ideal for the...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Shorenuff

This beautiful home is tailor made for the perfect vacation. It has all the charm of historic Nags Head with all the luxury and comfort of today. Complete with top of the line furnishing and a great ocean view!  Enjoy the large fenced in back yard...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

GOLDENBERG

Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this stunning and spacious home!Level 1:3 bedrooms (1 with Queen, private bath, deck access; 1 with Twins and 1 with Bunk set and Single share full bath). Sitting area with CATV.Level 2:Beautiful great room with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$4,352  $5,266
$914 off
6/13 - 6/20
$6,253  $6,889
$636 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,239  $7,592
$353 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Kittiwake HOB-18

Relax and unwind at Kittiwake! This spacious oceanfront home offers stunning ocean and surf views, and a private walkway provides easy access to the iconic beaches of South Nags Head. Kittiwake boasts 4 bedrooms, including 3 queens and a bedroom...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,325  $3,065
$740 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,574  $3,174
$600 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,331  $5,851
$520 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,954  $5,474
$520 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,001  $5,601
$600 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,666  $4,966
$300 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,992  $3,132
$140 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,622  $2,922
$300 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Surfwatch 173-D

It doesn't get any better than this! Watch the waves roll in and catch the sunrise from the deck of this pet-friendly oceanfront home. The seashore is your backyard, and it's easy to access thanks to the private walkway with built-in seating on the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Love that vacation feeling? Why not make your vacation even more relaxing by hiring At Your Service to take care of your every need? The service organization has been around since 1988, serving locals and visitors alike.