2026 Buxton Personal Chefs Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Sunset Pleasure

SOUNDSIDE Avon – Kinnakeet Shores Resort – The enjoyment is all ours to introduce SUNSET PLEASURE, a majestic seven-bedroom/seven full- and one-half-bath home that promises to enthrall from sunrise to sunset with charmingly designed spaces...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

1799 - It's Always Sunny in Corolla

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to It's Always Sunny in Corolla, a spacious Outer Banks rental nestled in the heart of one of the most historic...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

272 | Against All Odds

Peacefully situated directly on the beach with fantastic Ocean and Beach Views. This South Nags Head vacation retreat offers a quiet and peaceful location, ample decking, and spectacular sunrises over the Atlantic! Very well equipped and...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

6001 - La Touche

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! La Touche has partial ocean view of the beautiful Atlantic Ocean. A very well-maintained cottage with covered and sun...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/27 - 6/3
$4,468  $5,878
$1,410 off
7/7 - 7/14
$9,319  $12,766
$3,447 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Heart Of Duck

2026 Upgrades include Furnishing Upgrades and a Renovated deck!Located in Duck / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis Oceanfront home will have your family appreciating the "heart of duck" from extravagant accommodations, where every...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

The Inn on Pamlico Sound is a full body experience. They offer the services of a European boutique hotel, the amenities of a small resort, and the comfort and charm of a North Carolina coastal bed and breakfast. What this translates as is waterfront...