2026 Buxton Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sound Siesta MS-887

Everyone in the family will enjoy this five bedroom, three and a half bathroom home in the luxurious Corolla community of Monteray Shores. Take a five minute drive south to enjoy browsing local shops at the Timbuck II Shopping Village. There are...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

A Salty Pause

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Need a break? Take A Salty Pause. This classic Kitty Hawk cottage has been fully renovated, blending the charm of a traditional Outer Banks family...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

SUNNY DAZE

Many renovations in 2024 including new LVP flooring on Level 1, updated bedrooms and baths, and new decor touches throughout. New LVP and carpet on L2 and L3 in 2023. Sunny Daze is a fabulous seven bedroom oceanside home with an open floor plan and...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/23
$3,205  $3,867
$662 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,983  $5,211
$228 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,494  $4,697
$203 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,222  $4,327
$105 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

SITTING PRETTY

Overview Nicely positioned between the beaches of Ocean Sands and the spectacular Currituck Club Golf Course, Sitting Pretty is a comfortable, bright oceanside home. You'll enjoy breezes from the Atlantic and views of the Currituck Club...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Play Time

OCEANVIEW Waves - Island Pines Dr. - It's PLAY TIME and there's plenty of fun for all ages at this home with ocean vistas, this handsome home features wrap around deck space, a gorgeous dining gazebo, pool, calming porch daybed, and a 6-person hot...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

LA RESIDENCIA

Overview Step into La Residencia, an oceanfront villa with breathtaking ocean-to-sound vistas located in the premier community of Pine Island in Corolla. From the moment you enter this vacation home, guests are treated to a beautifully...