2026 Frisco Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Ocean's Lore

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Dean Ave. -Closer to the ocean than many oceanfront homes, tales of the high seas and gorgeous vistas will be told forever after a stay at OCEAN’S LORE. Take a dip in the pool or lounge poolside outside this handsome home...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Tidal Treasure

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Ship Timbers Rd. With extravagant amenities and beautiful ocean vistas from each level, TIDAL TREASURE will quickly become the jewel of your family vacation. All 5,250 sq. ft. of this home has been thought of to elevate your...

  • Frisco
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Buxton Beauty

SOUNDFRONT Buxton – Mail Landing Ln. – Soundfront, secluded, and spectacular, BUXTON BEAUTY will exceed your island vacation expectation. Just steps away from the Pamlico Sound and a shallow canal, you’ll find room for your modest boat or...

  • Buxton
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Sawyers Lodge

Sawyers Lodge | Soundfront Waterfront Retreat with Private Pool, Dock & Stunning ViewsWelcome to Sawyers Lodge, a truly one-of-a-kind Outer Banks waterfront vacation home located on its own private peninsula in Currituck County. This gated...

  • Powells Point
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Shorehaven Too

Located in one of the most desirable Outer Banks destination towns, "Shorehaven Too" is your next favorite vacation spot! From the moment you arrive you will appreciate the close proximity to beach access and well as Ocean Views from your deck! This...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,299  $5,264
$965 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,987  $6,082
$1,095 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,248  $3,600
$352 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,556  $2,762
$206 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

The Maple Leaf (formerly Wheelhouse) 137...

Located just 75 feet from the beach access, this home is the perfect rental for your Outer Banks beach vacation. Nestled among the live oaks in the private community of Sea Ridge, you’ll enjoy access to the community pool.Recent renovations...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

A full-service hunting and fishing shop.

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...