2026 Frisco Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

3215 - Papa Duck

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New in 2026: All ensuites have a TV in the bedrooms. There are a total of 7 TVs in the house (5 ensuite bedrooms, 1 in...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,528  $7,143
$615 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,552  $5,817
$265 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

869 | Bali-Hai

"Bali-Hai" is an exceptional family beach home that boasts great Ocean Views, spacious living areas, large decks & a warm & inviting character that will make you feel right at home. Situated on 2 ocean-front lots, your family will be...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/13 - 6/19
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,595  $7,695
$1,100 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Drifter's Dock

CANALFRONT Avon – Tarpon Ln. – Located in a tree lined cul-de-sac sits DRIFTER’S DOCK, the idyllic spot for your Hatteras Island vacation. Drift through the canal or paddle to Pamlico Sound. The home is located on a enormous private grassy...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Seashell

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated amidst oceanside oaks and sea grass, "Seashell" is a family vacation semi-oceanfront home with vistas from its many Oceanside windows. Located on a huge corner 20,000 square...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

5405 - Adagio

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome home to Adagio! This 8-bedroom, 8.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental is perfect for your next family...