2026 Rodanthe Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

1798 - Nx2c

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New furniture in all bedrooms except bunk, new Level 1 sectional, new lighting, new stove, new...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,125  $8,125
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

3678 - Easterduck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Level 1 Twin Bedroom flooring. Easterduck is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Outer Banks vacation home ready for you and your family...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

BEYOND SIMPLICITY

Located one mile from the Village of Duck. Guests are just a few steps from the community tennis courts and pool. Enjoy crabbing/sunset on the (gated) sound side, or take a short walk to the ocean. After a day of fun in the sun, take a short walk on...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
7/5 - 7/12
$3,517  $4,501
$984 off
8/2 - 8/9
$3,770  $4,501
$731 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,634  $4,030
$396 off
8/16 - 8/23
$2,838  $3,327
$489 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,795  $3,124
$329 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,408  $2,733
$325 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,242  $2,537
$295 off
9/13 - 9/20
$1,984  $2,251
$267 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,073  $2,251
$178 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,073  $2,251
$178 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center