2026 Rodanthe Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Happy Dog Days

Happy Dog Days with a Paw Shaped Pool is a one-of-a-kind home. This spacious and beautifully decorated home was designed to accommodate your family as well as your canine companions. The custom-built paw print pool comes with FREE POOL HEAT FOR FALL...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

WIND STAR

Overview Oceanfront in Duck, three levels of living space, a private pool, many open and covered decks, a private walkway to the beach, and more; we give you, Wind Star. Sure to be the hub for memories and enjoyable vacation days for...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

448 | Pura Vida

Beautiful furnishings and lovely décor along w/fantastic Ocean and Beach views make this Pelican Watch Oceanfront townhome a great vacation choice. Cozy and comfortable this very well equipped unit has everything you will need to make your stay...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/14 - 6/20
$3,995  $4,995
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/27
$4,995  $5,795
$800 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Falcon's Nest WHL-17

This beautifully decorated and well-equipped home is just 400 feet to the beach access with plenty of room for the entire family! Falcon's Nest features a spacious chef-equipped kitchen with a large granite center island and countertops as well as...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

MOON DANCING

Overview If your idea of vacation bliss is a tranquil waterfront location in an award-winning coastal town, reserve Moon Dancing, a soundfront vacation retreat offering a host of popular features. Guests will enjoy a unique floor plan...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

7594 - The Hatch

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: New Flooring, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Adirondack Deck Chairs. Welcome to The Hatch, a beautifully appointed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,202  $6,202
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,992  $7,992
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,930  $12,930
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,072  $13,072
$1,000 off

Rodanthe Watersports & Campground is a hub for outdoor activities. The whole family will enjoy taking advantage of a host of lessons and rentals including jet skis, wave runners, sailboats, kayaks, body boards, surfboards, beach chairs...