2026 Duck Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

THE SANDLOT

Overview Experience the magic of twilight on the Outer Banks when the sun hovers above the sound's still waters silhouetted against a tapestry of orange, pink, and gold hues. The Sandlot captures this ambiance as you relax after a day...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

5593 - Craven Haven

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Craven Haven is the perfect escape for those looking to get away to Nags Head. This Village at Nags Head home offers...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

352 | Sandpiper

Extensive Interior and exterior renovations await when you choose this spectacular Oceanfront home for your Outer Banks vacation! New siding, doors, windows, composite decking, flooring, paint, granite counters in kitchen, selected funrishings and...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

7224 - Seaclusion

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to your oceanfront oasis in Salvo! Seaclusion is a 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Outer Banks rental home perfect for...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Gone Coastal

Soak up the sunrise and settle into easy beachside living at Gone Coastal, a top-floor oceanfront condo in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. Located in The Regency Condominiums, this two-bedroom, two-bath unit features breezy, beach inspired décor...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

VH213 Relaxing Ocean Wynnes at Villas of...

Welcome to Relaxing Ocean Wynnes at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,373  $7,373
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,262  $8,012
$750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$8,795  $9,695
$900 off
6/14 - 6/21
$11,231  $12,431
$1,200 off
7/10 - 7/17
$15,025  $16,025
$1,000 off
7/21 - 7/28
$15,025  $16,025
$1,000 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

Indulge to your heart’s content in glorious popcorn. This family-owned shop makes a wide variety of popcorn flavors to entice you into becoming a major fan. They use quality corn and fresh ingredients including real butter and fine chocolate...