2026 Corolla Farmer's Markets Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Blue Wave

Welcome to Blue Wave, a breathtaking 8-bedroom oceanfront retreat designed for unforgettable vacations with family and friends. Nestled in the heart of the Outer Banks, this home offers both luxury and convenience, placing you within minutes of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

VH115 Hatteras Happy Hour at Villas of H...

Welcome to Hatteras Happy Hour at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Triple Fins

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Surf Side Dr. - Live life to its fullest at TRIPLE FINS. This striking 5-bedroom home, just a short two-min. walk to the oceanfront, is the place to be for your Hatteras Island hideaway. It is ideal for families effortlessly...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Duck Haven TUK-35

Conveniently located just a short 750 ft walk to the finest beaches and nestled in the trees for privacy is Duck Haven, the perfect destination for your Outer Banks vacation! When not spending your days at the beach, the Tuckahoe community pool and...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,317  $7,891
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,798  $12,020
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,928  $11,048
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,975  $8,570
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Sun Trippin'

Wake up to the sound of the waves and step directly onto the sand at Sun Trippin’, your oceanfront retreat in the sought-after community of South Nags Head. Tucked along a quiet, private gravel road, this Outer Banks vacation rental offers the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

408 | Capt. Charlie's

Extensive landscaping and expansion of the pool patio area provides exceptional outdoor living areas for families to enjoy. This is an outstanding vacation home that provides everything your family could want while visiting the OBX! "Capt...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12

A farmer's market with locally grown and locally caught produce, fish and dressings.