Nest

Exquisite is the watchword at Nest located across from the old Magnolia Market in downtown Manteo.

Called a lifestyle store by owner Nancy Seitz, Nest offers a little bit of everything for home and self. To get the full picture, think serving ware handcrafted to resemble ginkgo leaves. Don leafy necklaces, earrings and bracelets. View bold Belgium mirrors made from recycled wood. Travel across wooden floors to shop for goods imported from Asia, France and Germany. Enjoy handcrafted straw hats, luxurious handbags and soaps. Choose jewelry while listening to tasteful, soft music. Dive into bed linens and cashmere wraps. Appreciate porcelain, glassware, note cards and more. It’s eclectic, exciting and definitely a Manteo gem.  

 

Is this your business? Update your listing by messaging us

Manteo
Nest map location
Hours
*Off-season hours may vary*
Call 473-5141 for current hours.
Monday
11:00am-6:00pm
Tuesday
11:00am-6:00pm
Wednesday
11:00am-6:00pm
Thursday
11:00am-6:00pm
Friday
11:00am-6:00pm
Saturday
11:00am-6:00pm
Sunday
12:00pm-5:00pm
Outer Banks Map
The 8 Best Beach Blankets and Towels for 2026

If you're planning a relaxing day on the beach, a great beach blanket is a must-have piece of gear. We've curated a list of highly-rated beach blankets, each selected for its unique features, quality, and durability. From lightweight, compact...

Currituck National Wildlife Refuge

It's easy to see why vacationers fall in love with Carova. Located almost literally off the Outer Banks map, while other towns along the barrier islands of North Carolina grew and developed over the decades and became popular East Coast tourism...

Outer Banks Swimming Guide

Swimming is a local sport that never goes out of style on the Outer Banks, and with literally miles of ocean and sound waters to paddle around, there's no shortage of refreshing locales to enjoy a dip. Vacationers will find they have their choice of...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off