2026 Nags Head Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Honey-B 406-A

Enjoy the Sweet Life with the Honey-B! This classic Outer Banks vacation home will be a place your family can make memories that will last a lifetime. With its great location near the beach at Milepost 10, proximity to local attractions, and quality...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

SUMMER OASIS

Overview In search of an oceanfront vacation haven? Reserve Summer Oasis, a Parade of Homes award-winning home. Situated just north of Jennette's Pier, this home enjoys a prime oceanfront location with sensational ocean, pier, sunrise...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

AV-3D | Admirals View Condo

This terrific 3rd floor Oceanfront Unit offers Outstanding Ocean Views, lovely decor, and is very comfortable. Situated in Nags Head, your family will enjoy endless views and a convenient location that is close to multiple restaurants, shopping...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

BEYOND THE SEA

Overview Experience easy beach living in this well-appointed Kill Devil Hills oceanfront estate with sweeping views of both the ocean and the Wright Brothers Monument. Beyond The Sea features 12 richly appointed bedrooms (10 with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

PEACEFUL BREEZE

Overview Enjoy popular home amenities, views and coastal breezes from Peaceful Breeze, a delightful and spacious Outer Banks vacation retreat. Located in the Sea Acres community, enjoy a short walk to the award-winning town of Duck to...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

2955 - Lois' Atlantic View

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You’ll want to stay here forever when you visit Lois' Atlantic View at Colony by the Sea. This 1-bedroom, 2-bath condo is the perfect place to...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

The Love Shack 492-A

Guests will love the convenient location of this bright and spacious home, just 550 ft from the beach!Cool off in the private pool (14x26) or take to the covered decks to enjoy the ocean views in the shade. There is also a hot tub, ideal for melting...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$5,450  $5,760
$310 off
6/21 - 6/28
$7,910  $8,220
$310 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe store since 1987. Now, the family owned business boasts eight stores in the region, including two outlets. Their shoe specialists can help you find the right fit and comfort for your family’s needs.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand names such as Wicked Tuna, Columbia, Avid, Sunbum, Yeti Coolers, Icemule Coolers, Dude Shoes, Salt Life, Performance Fishing Clothing, Eyewear, Fishing tackle, Surfboards and more!

Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast to evening meals are available, and a wide range of retail providers as well as health and beauty services. Beachwear to boats, nutrition to nails and everything in between!