2026 Kill Devil Hills Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Message in a Bottle R-03

Message in a Bottle is a beautiful oceanfront property in the Village of Rodanthe on Hatteras Island. Experience the adventure of a lifetime in this unique oceanfront beach house. With the ocean just steps from your door, closer at high tide, your...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Salty Dog

Salty Dog is a charming, oceanside vacation home perfect for relaxing on your Outer Banks getaway. This property features ocean views from the upper-floor deck and a sunroom that includes both a dining room and a reading area. The interior has a...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Blue Heron

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will make memories in this home located close to the beach, stores, eateries and grocery store. Well-appointed with coastal decor, this home offers amenities for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$2,953  $3,354
$401 off
5/27 - 6/3
$2,495  $2,815
$320 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,512  $4,012
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,225  $7,204
$979 off
7/10 - 7/17
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/15 - 7/22
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/18 - 7/25
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/31 - 8/7
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/7 - 8/14
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/27 - 9/3
$6,154  $7,120
$966 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,035  $5,804
$769 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

C108 - 4 Shore 108

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Soundfront living at it's finest awaits you and your family at 4 Shore! This Landings at Sugar Creek Condo is located at MP16 in Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

5756 - Sandpiper

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Gorgeous oceanfront home nestled in the heart of Nags Head, close to great local restaurants, shopping, fishing, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

K4004 Sandalous 6 Bedroom Home at Coroll...

Welcome to Sandalous by KEES Vacations! Located on an expansive, carefully landscaped corner lot, Sandalous is a pristine home that offers something for everyone in your entire family. From the gated private heated pool with 7-person hot tub to the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

148 | Just For The Sun Of It

Premium mattresses were installed, all new for each bed for 2026!This outstanding oceanfront home is filled with amenities designed to help your entire family enjoy a truly memorable Outer Banks vacation. Beautifully furnished and stylishly...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
7/5 - 7/11
$13,995  $14,495
$500 off

Chip’s Wine, Beer and Cigars has a selection of over 2,000 wines and 600 beers so you can find the perfect beverage for an evening dinner, day at the beach or to share with friends. The friendly service at Chip’s is helpful, as the...

Harris Teeter is a large supermarket with all the groceries you’ll need for your stay in the Outer Banks. Harris Teeter has meat, seafood, produce, deli and bakery, beer and wine, pharmacy, baby care, pet care and gift center departments...

Huanchaco Lounge in Kill Devil Hills brings a fresh and flavorful twist to the Outer Banks dining scene, blending vibrant Peruvian flavors with a laid-back coastal vibe. Named after the famed surf town of Huanchaco, Peru, this cozy lounge is a...