2026 Kill Devil Hills Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $5,157
$1,974 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,305  $6,678
$2,373 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,061  $7,182
$2,121 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,705  $7,182
$1,477 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,405  $7,182
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,173  $4,447
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,168  $4,141
$973 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Just For You

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Tailor Made for a Perfect OBX StayEscape to luxury and comfort at Just for You! With top-tier amenities and ample space for relaxation and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

BEACH PALACE

Overview Exquisite comfort, breathtaking ocean and monument views, and a vast array of unforgettable amenities belong to those who vacation at Beach Palace. Thoughtfully designed to accommodate large groups, this immense estate provides...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Sunny Outlook

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Absolutely breathtaking views from this semi-oceanfront property! Location! Location! Location! Semi-oceanfront "Sunny Outlook" offers oceanfront...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Summer Reflections

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomArrive on FRIDAY with minimal traffic to this awe-inspiring Outer Banks beach vacation value! "Summer Reflections" is a great beach home located between the highways in Kill...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sandy Shoals TUK-118

Nestled beneath the shade trees of the Tuckahoe community in Duck, Sandy Shoals is a welcoming retreat designed for families and groups. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and space for up to 10 guests, this home makes it easy to relax and enjoy your...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,261  $3,761
$500 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,773  $4,273
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,789  $5,289
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,789  $5,289
$500 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,988  $5,488
$500 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,988  $5,488
$500 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

5854 - Erkkila

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to the quiet side of Nags Head at Erkkila, a traditional oceanfront cottage that puts the focus back on what...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

Count on Food Lion to bring you fresh and affordable—together, in one place. With a double your money back, fresh guarantee, you can buy affordable groceries with confidence at Food Lion. Also try our new online service, order groceries...