2026 Ocracoke Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Luv Shack

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 4.3 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Honeymooners, couples and families looking for that special getaway – Luv Shack was designed...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

The Roost

SOUNDFRONT Buxton — NC Hwy 12 — Feel complimentary as a bird when you settle into THE ROOST, a five-bedroom/five- and one-half-bath home with nothing between it and a private sound beach except a lush, forested ridge. While the thicket of trees...

  • Buxton
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$5,671  $10,571
$4,900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$6,656  $12,556
$5,900 off
6/18 - 6/25
$7,659  $14,559
$6,900 off
8/25 - 9/1
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/30 - 9/6
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,936  $8,531
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,029  $6,351
$322 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

CAMILLE'S LANDING

Overview Dream a little dream of sunny beach days, coastal breezes and brightly shining evening stars when you reserve your next Outer Banks vacation at Camille's Landing. Furnished with cheerful coastal decor and well-suited for large...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

CAROLINA WAVES

Overview A wonderful vacation begins at Carolina Waves. Custom built and professionally decorated, this sensational lake front vacation retreat is located in the popular Oceanside community of Ocean Lake in Corolla. Guests in this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

7810 - Beacham Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! If you're looking for a cozy home for a perfect Outer Banks getaway, look no further than Beacham Cottage! Located in a quiet spot in Brigand’s...