2026 Kill Devil Hills Takeout Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

5271 - Sound Blessing

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sound Blessing, an OBX retreat located on the soundfront of Colington Harbour in Kill Devil Hills. This...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Seaglasses

OCEANSIDE Frisco — Runboat Cir. — Finding a unique piece of seaglass along the shore is like stumbling upon a hidden gem — much like the kismet of finding your ideal beach home. The aptly named SEAGLASSES, a four bedroom/three-full and...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

733 | Steel Away

YMCA MEMBERSHIP ACCESS HAS BEEN PROVIDED FOR ALL 2026 GUESTS! This terrific Oceanside vacation home offers a spacious floor plan that offers lovely decor, comfortable furnishing and a great, close to the beach location. Very well-equipped with all...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/5
$2,995  $3,695
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,595  $5,595
$1,000 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

PERIWINKLE BEACH

Periwinkle Beach is the perfect location for rest and relaxation. This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath pet-friendly home is located on the oceanside of Southern Shores. Periwinkle Beach is nestled within the sanctuary of mature live oaks, on a quiet street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$2,857  $3,632
$775 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,734  $4,147
$413 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,284  $4,668
$384 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,462  $4,668
$206 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,514  $5,139
$625 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,679  $5,139
$460 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,711  $5,139
$428 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,462  $4,668
$206 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,499  $3,632
$133 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,107  $3,125
$18 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,500  $2,604
$104 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,083  $2,241
$158 off
9/20 - 9/27
$1,862  $1,882
$20 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Nana's Bananas 458-B

For the best of the Outer Banks visit Nana’s Bananas! This amazing beach house has everything your family could want for an OBX vacation. This home has added features such as a private pool, a tiki area, a hot tub, and a game room, sure to delight...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$5,710  $5,990
$280 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

LA RESIDENCIA

Overview Step into La Residencia, an oceanfront villa with breathtaking ocean-to-sound vistas located in the premier community of Pine Island in Corolla. From the moment you enter this vacation home, guests are treated to a beautifully...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 11.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Summer Dream

Once you stay at Summer Dream, you'll be dreaming of the Outer Banks all year long. This vacation retreat is stocked with everything needed for a memorable experience. The upper level has beautiful hardwood flooring, comfy furnishings, granite...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern North Carolina style BBQ, a vinegar-based variety smoked on site. All bar-b-que is cooked slowly with hand-crafted sauces to perfection. Pigman’s offers a tomato or “ketchup-based” BBQ option as well. Choose from Pork BBQ, Beef BBQ...