2026 Buxton Takeout Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Hideawave 503

Just the right cottage for the family and your pet! This comfortable and cozy spot in South Nags Head has a spacious great room, open kitchen, nice size bedrooms and partial ocean views. With direct beach access only 50 yards away, it's easy to go...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

1886 - Got Beach

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A semi-oceanfront paradise, we’ll make sure you Got Beach during your entire Outer Banks vacation! This beautiful Outer Banks vacation rental...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Mary and Clem Sea

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Seashore Blvd. — Settle into one-level living at MARY AND CLEM SEA and find yourself in the middle of Avon, located between both the gentle, shallow waters of the Pamlico Sound and the wide-open Atlantic beaches. This newly...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,177  $6,177
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,967  $7,967
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$7,983  $8,983
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,905  $12,905
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,047  $13,047
$1,000 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Osprey

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Wimble Shores Dr. – Your stay at OSPREY will top any vacation you’ve experienced, so don’t delay and book now! This bungalow is more than meets the eye. Lean back in the bubbly hot tub and let your worries steam away, or...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Sanctuary

This stunning coastal oasis in the Sanderling community offers breathtaking soundfront views and easy beach access, located just 300 feet from the ocean. Inside, the home blends modern comfort with beachy elegance, featuring high-speed internet and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

STAY ANCHORED

Overview Welcome to Stay Anchored, an 8-bedroom oceanfront that provides sweeping ocean views, multiple gathering areas, and endless entertainment options to enjoy throughout your stay. Reserve this home for a slice of paradise, and...