2026 Buxton Southern Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

621 | Beach Side In Five

This lovely Nags Head beach home is a great place to relax and enjoy your time on the Outer Banks. Very comfortable with lots of extras that are sure to please including a Private Swimming Pool and Hot Tub. Beautiful in both design, décor, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

4253 - Better Together

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Everything is Better Together! Family, friends and sharing all the amenities that this Osprey Ridge home has to offer...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

K6501 Stowe Away at Stowe on 12

Welcome to Stowe Away by KEES Vacations! Stowe Away is a cozy, recently updated one bedroom getaway located in Hatteras, NC, boasting modern beach decor, an upgraded kitchen, spacious seating, and more! One step inside this condo, and you'll know...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

GS-2-A3 Oceanside 2 Bedroom Condo at Gol...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanside condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,009  $5,709
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,925  $7,926
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,458  $9,418
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,367  $10,732
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,877  $11,123
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,374  $11,123
$749 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Kittiwake HOB-18

Relax and unwind at Kittiwake! This spacious oceanfront home offers stunning ocean and surf views, and a private walkway provides easy access to the iconic beaches of South Nags Head. Kittiwake boasts 4 bedrooms, including 3 queens and a bedroom...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,347  $3,087
$740 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,579  $3,179
$600 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,358  $5,878
$520 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,979  $5,499
$520 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,052  $5,652
$600 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,662  $4,962
$300 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,015  $3,155
$140 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,647  $2,947
$300 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Marabel-by-the-Sea

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsSavor a calming hideaway in this unique home! Bask in the sun while appreciating the seclusion of the fenced-in pool area or savor ocean vistas from the top level while soaking up the sun! Just a...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Tucked away just off of N.C. Highway 12 in Buxton, Cockeyed Clam is a popular restaurant with families, fishermen, and visitors of all tastes, thanks to its expansive and crowd-pleasing menu, and a variety of local staples and fresh seafood dishes...