2026 Kitty Hawk Southern Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

7039 - A Wave From It All

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Your time at the beach is well spent at A Wave From It All. This tropical seaside cottage is just a short walk away...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Born to Sun

It will be hard to leave this gorgeous oceanfront vacation rental home in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, centrally located within the North Outer Banks - you will be sure to return again and again! Take in the panoramic ocean views to the east from...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Edwards Beach Getaway

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Kill Devil Hills / 3 Bedroom / 2 BathroomsThe ultimate beach property awaits your OBX visit! Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, close to shopping, eateries, and attractions, as well as the Wright...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

K7307 Sunset Soiree 4 Bedroom Home at Th...

Welcome to Sunset Soiree at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...