2026 Kitty Hawk Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

THE PALM

Overview The Palm is an impressive ten-bedroom vacation home on the oceanfront in Pine Island. Not only is it located in one of the most popular Corolla subdivisions, but the house is positioned on a cul-de-sac and sits on an elevated...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Herons Return

Discover the charm of Kitty Hawk at Herons Return, where ocean breezes and coastal views set the tone for your getaway. Just a short stroll to the lifeguarded beach and the historic pier, this cozy retreat makes it easy to spend your days by the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

705 | Pier Watch

Watch the comings & goings of the Outer Banks Pier next door from total oceanfront luxury (pier passes provided). High atop a dune w/ stunning views of the Atlantic to the east & beautiful sunset views of the Roanoke Sound & National...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$6,295  $7,195
$900 off
7/4 - 7/10
$11,495  $12,795
$1,300 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Laughing Duck

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis roomy and charmingly decorated home has ocean, sound, and lighthouse vistas! Retreat from the heat with a cool dip in its shining private pool. Appreciate spectacular sunrises and sunsets from...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

SEA ESCAPE

Overview Free yourself from the confines of the workaday world and escape to a Sea Escape, a delightful seaside haven for liberation from your day-to-day tensions and pressure. This home offers a vast array of sought after indoor and...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,133  $8,133
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

5213 - Blue Turtle Cottage

MP 7.3. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Blue Turtle Cottage, your coastal retreat located just a stone's throw from the beautiful OBX beaches. This Kill Devil Hills...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Duck Donuts has four convenient locations ready to serve you. Duck Donuts was established in 2006, and has become a favorite of locals and tourists alike. Donuts are made fresh and handed to you to dress in your favorite toppings. Toppings...

Jim’s Soft Pretzel Bakery is a great place to stop on the road for a snack. Located right off of the main highway 158, it is convenient for any hungry snacker. Bring yourself, or the whole family, Jim’s will be sure to satisfy your...