2026 Kill Devil Hills Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

5438 - C-Dune

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Beautifully furnished home! This home offers wonderful ocean views and direct beach access while conveniently located...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

3660 - Duckingham

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New front stairs. Duckingham is the Outer Banks vacation home you've been searching for! Located in the...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Blue Heron

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will make memories in this home located close to the beach, stores, eateries and grocery store. Well-appointed with coastal decor, this home offers amenities for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,495  $2,815
$320 off
5/22 - 5/29
$2,953  $3,354
$401 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,512  $4,012
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,225  $7,204
$979 off
7/10 - 7/17
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/17 - 7/24
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/18 - 7/25
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/31 - 8/7
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/7 - 8/14
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,154  $7,120
$966 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,035  $5,804
$769 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

K9109 Captain's Choice 5 Bedroom home at...

Welcome to Captain's Choice by KEES Vacations! Come stay with us at Captain's Choice, a newly redecorated 5-bedroom home located within The Currituck Club, a premier gated community in Corolla! On the third level of Captain's Choice , there is a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Tranquil Waves

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Vista Dr. - Let TRANQUIL WAVES sweep your worries away and dive into effortless vacation bliss! This five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath heaven is your ticket to relaxation, entertainment, and a treasure trove of memories...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

420 | Ocean Wings

With panoramic views of the Ocean & Beach from all levels, this lovely Oceanfront home offers everything your family will need for a memorable Outer Banks Vacation. Perfect for any season, this spacious home is over 4,300 Sq. Ft. With three...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,995
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,995
$1,000 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,411  $3,909
$498 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,055  $5,474
$419 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off

Duck Donuts has four convenient locations ready to serve you. Duck Donuts was established in 2006, and has become a favorite of locals and tourists alike. Donuts are made fresh and handed to you to dress in your favorite toppings. Toppings...

Scoops...Here It Is! Enjoy the Area's Best Acai, Ice Cream, Smoothies, Milkshakes, Espressos & Coffees and Customized Baked Goodies! We’d love to be a part of your next special event! Contact us so we can begin customizing your bakery...