2026 Kill Devil Hills Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

1533 - Sundowner

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Named after sunsets over the sound, this oceanside property is sure to please. With private pool, hot tub, stunning views of the sound, and more...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Mahi Madness HC-107

Mahi Madness is the perfect spot for you and your family. This charming, multi-level, semi-oceanfront three bedroom house is 100 feet away from the beach access! The under house entry takes you to the first level. A laundry room is on this level for...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

319 | Sand Dollar

Sand Dollar has terrific ocean views, a wide beach, private oceanfront swimming pool, hot tub, and rec. room w/pool table. Spacious (4,000 square feet), beautifully decorated, well-equipped house makes it easy and comfortable to entertain your...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/16 - 5/22
$4,995  $5,695
$700 off
5/23 - 5/29
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/5
$8,495  $9,095
$600 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

K7015 Sunset Bay

Welcome to Sunset Bay by KEES Vacations! Wake up in your cozy five-bedroom getaway and start the day with a cup of coffee in the full kitchen or on one of three porches overlooking Kitty Hawk Bay and the Albemarle Sound. This exceptional retreat...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

1742 - Sunny Daze

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sunny Daze, a Corolla vacation rental nestled in the sought-after Ocean Sands community. With 5 bedrooms...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

WRITTEN IN SAND

Forget your troubles, consider them written in sand, when you come to relax and live the beach life at this awesome vacation rental in Duck! The reverse floor plan lets you enjoy the idyllic sunset views from the spacious decks and upper and middle...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $3,834
$651 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,501  $5,080
$579 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,080  $5,580
$500 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,330  $5,580
$250 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,130  $4,181
$51 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,671  $3,834
$163 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,058  $3,334
$276 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,009  $3,080
$71 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

NautiGal

NautiGal an exquisite oceanfront estate, scoring high marks for creating a blend of contemporary living and relaxing comfort. A thoughtful floor plan, stylish furnishings, and a host of amenities combine to create unforgettable vacation...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare County. Owners Henry and Linda Ezzell, along with daughter Kim Ezzell Parker offer honest American Style food that appeal to people of all ages. With so many fine dining establishments in the area they felt there was a need for a down-to-earth...

Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks restaurant. It’s been 37 years since Angelos took ownership of Jolly, and over the years she has experienced many changes, including three expansions and a renovation after Hurricane Isabel in 2003. Although the restaurant has gone through several...