2026 Kill Devil Hills Mexican Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Sunset Hideaway

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Time for a vacation getaway with a great beach, quiet neighborhood, and convenient access to fishing, sunrises and sunsets? “Sunset Hideaway”  is...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

September Breeze

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves — Sea Vista Dr. — New for 2026! — Formerly Treasure Chest — Let SEPTEMBER BREEZE carry your worries away! This gorgeous four-bedroom/three-full and one-half-bath getaway, located just one lot back from the ocean...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Carolina Getaway

Only 150 yards to beach access from this spacious 7 bedroom home in Ocean Lakes. Ocean Sands community. Equipped with hot tub and private pool (12'X 25'), "Carolina Getaway" will make your vacation a true getaway. Well equipped kitchen, beach...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

A Big Catch

Incredibly spacious and centrally located this home is a great choice for multi-generational vacations or a getaway with your favorite couples. There are plenty of places to read, watch tv, enjoy conversations or relax with the ocean views. Bedrooms...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Starfish Starlight

Recent upgrades include the addition of a cargo lift for suitcases (not designed for passengers) which stops at the id level and goes to the top level. All floor has been replaced with Luxury vinyl tile. Great room has an area rug. Located in Kitty...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

6077 - Sunshine Daydream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience coastal charm at Sunshine Daydream, a 4-bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This oceanside property invites...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Plaza Azteca Restaurante Mexicano serves authentic Mexican dishes with fine ingredients and fresh homemade salsa. You’ll find all the authentic Mexican entrees you love on the menu at Plaza Azteca, including classic enchiladas, burritos...