2026 Kill Devil Hills Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

OBX-tra

Look no further than this impressive home for your next beach vacation! Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this home is located minutes from the heart of Corolla and is just a short stroll from the beach. The owners have thought of...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

DUCK N COVER

Make this your home away from home in this remodeled Duck Oceanside property. Very stylish, sharp, and attractively done, with a model home look! Offering 4 bedrooms, with its own private pool, and with an easy walk to the beach. Located within the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,536  $3,021
$485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,951  $4,492
$541 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,281  $4,492
$211 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,283  $3,340
$57 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,592  $2,702
$110 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,329  $2,499
$170 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,149  $2,213
$64 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,419  $2,890
$471 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,180  $2,436
$256 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Hatteras at Last

OCEANSIDE Hatteras —At last, your search for your family’s vacation home has revealed a place of pure relaxation. The five-bedroom/five- and one-half-bath HATTERAS AT LAST is ready to fulfill your dreams of lazy beach days, hours of island...

  • Hatteras
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

7563 - Sea Dreams

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New window AC unit in Game Room. NEW FOR 2025: Dining Room Table & Chairs, and Weber Grill. Explore all Avon has to offer at...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

613 | Sandcastle

This nicely decorated family Beach Cottage offers Ocean Views, comfortable furnishings, and is close to the Beach (approx. 350 Ft. to beach access at 2nd Street). A great vacation choice for your family this multi-level home has ample decking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Just Beachy 600

Just steps from the sand, this oceanfront cottage in South Nags Head is the perfect retreat for families looking for some rest and relaxation!Wake up to the sounds of the waves crashing and head to the oceanfront deck with your morning coffee...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
6/21 - 6/28
$4,883  $5,683
$800 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks restaurant. It’s been 37 years since Angelos took ownership of Jolly, and over the years she has experienced many changes, including three expansions and a renovation after Hurricane Isabel in 2003. Although the restaurant has gone through several...

Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by the peck, pound, and dozen, raw or steamed to perfection. Kicked back casual, down to earth friendly staff, and reasonable prices make Awful Arthur’s Oyster Bar the all-time favorite of locals and travelers alike. The idea wasn’t to set...

Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low Country seafood boil is different. We deliver our seafood boil kit right to your beach home. Follow easy instructions and eat in about an hour! 

Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this Kill Devil Hills restaurant is a family tradition for so many. You'll love waking up to favorites like biscuits and gravy, farm fresh eggs and buttermilk pancakes.