2026 Wanchese Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

OTTER BANKS

Enjoy this comfortable, spacious 1,800 square foot ranch home in a landscaped, park-like setting. You will enjoy effortless access to the living area by way of ramp! Convenient access to shopping without using Route 12. House located on a cul-de-sac...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/17 - 5/24
$1,157  $1,285
$128 off
5/31 - 6/7
$1,765  $1,984
$219 off
6/14 - 6/21
$2,073  $2,347
$274 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,966  $2,042
$76 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,708  $1,840
$132 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,533  $1,637
$104 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,434  $1,535
$101 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$2,995  $3,995
$1,000 off
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Ocean Dream

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore all the amenities of Corolla Light that are included with this great villa! Located just 750 feet from the oceanfront activities and amenities, it's just a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Indulgence

OCEANFRONT Salvo- Colony Dr. This is one INDULGENCE that you'll never regret. Yield to your whims, and spoil yourself in this cavernous oceanfront home, complete with three master bedrooms and a walkway to the beach. Unwind in the hot tub...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Beyond Paradise

NEW FOR 2026!  Our commitment to delivering an exceptional guest experience means we’re constantly looking for meaningful ways to make each stay even more comfortable, calming, and memorable. With that in mind, we’re excited to share numerous...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 22 Bedrooms
  • 23 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$11,995  $14,996
$3,001 off
7/6 - 7/13
$32,995  $35,996
$3,001 off
8/5 - 8/12
$32,995  $37,000
$4,005 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

7589 - Anchored in the Sand

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Anchored In The Sand is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental located in Avon, North Carolina. Nestled on the oceanside, this Outer...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

A SEACRET OF MY HEART

Mermaids will envy your family swimming in one of the largest (16' x 38') private salt filtration pools in Southern Shores with LED color lights and swim outs. NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE for POOL HEAT. Five minute drive to life-guarded beach or short walk...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/31 - 6/7
$2,653  $3,145
$492 off
8/2 - 8/9
$3,864  $4,036
$172 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,408  $2,594
$186 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,233  $2,319
$86 off
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must be purchased 30 minutes or further in advance of your cruise departure time either online, by phone or onsite. Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your cruise.