2026 Southern Shores Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,538  $11,921
$1,383 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,195  $7,936
$741 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,261  $6,798
$537 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Forty Steps Closer 56-D

Forty Steps Closer is a stunning semi-oceanfront home in Corolla, offering countless amenities sure to please the whole family. Located just steps from the beach in the Ocean Sands neighborhood, Forty Steps Closer was thoughtfully designed...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$8,416  $10,121
$1,705 off
7/5 - 7/12
$12,961  $16,664
$3,703 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Dream of Jeanne

**Disclaimer: Home does not accommodate  Early Check In**  Dream of Jeanne is a beautifully decorated, spacious vacation home in Nags Head. Great location, just 60 yards to the beach access. When you're not at the beach, the 20x10 private pool and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Patro Cottage 153

Nestled in the desirable Duck Ridge Shores community, Patro Cottage is a warm and inviting beach retreat perfect for your classic Outer Banks getaway. Located on the oceanside, this charming cottage offers the best of both worlds—just a short...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Kirk

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half Bathrooms. Appreciate marvelous sunrises from the sizable front deck, sunsets from the back deck and access the beach from your private walkway! Escape the anxiety of your busy life with a...