2026 Southern Shores Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

1776 - Changes in Attitudes

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You'll be sure to have a change in attitude at this Corolla vacation rental! Changes in Attitudes is located on the oceanside of Corolla near...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

SUNNY DAZE

Many renovations in 2024 including new LVP flooring on Level 1, updated bedrooms and baths, and new decor touches throughout. New LVP and carpet on L2 and L3 in 2023. Sunny Daze is a fabulous seven bedroom oceanside home with an open floor plan and...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/23
$3,181  $3,867
$686 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,016  $5,211
$195 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,494  $4,697
$203 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,789  $4,039
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$4,862  $5,112
$250 off
7/3 - 7/10
$5,427  $5,677
$250 off
7/20 - 7/27
$6,143  $6,393
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,028  $5,278
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,104  $4,354
$250 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

K6401 Hatteras Retreat Oceanfront 7 Bedr...

Welcome to Hatteras Retreat by KEES Vacations! This home will re-open beginning June 1st, 2026 with a new pool, hot tub, and oceanfront location! Buxton experienced erosion in late 2025, subsequently, this home has been moved from its original...

  • Buxton
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

268 | Summer Breeze

Oceanfront-Nags Head, NC. A Memorable Vacation awaits your Entire Family. Beautiful Furnishings, Exquisite Décor, & Endless Ocean Views ensure an Outstanding Vacation for Every Member of your Family. Offering the Luxury of your own Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/30
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Seaside Manor

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomDiscover Oceanside Manor, the Corolla vacation rental that has it all! Located in the Whalehead Beach Community and only 990 feet from the beach, this vacation rental is loaded with...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/8 - 7/15
$4,445  $5,116
$671 off
9/4 - 9/11
$1,972  $2,206
$234 off
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

CASA SONADA II

This bright, airy, well-equipped home is located in a quiet, peaceful, low-traffic neighborhood, with paved bike paths and community tennis courts nearby; short walk to beach; easy access to nearby shopping without going on the highways. Separate...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/31
$1,364  $1,575
$211 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,946  $2,213
$267 off
7/5 - 7/12
$2,421  $2,633
$212 off
8/9 - 8/16
$2,095  $2,256
$161 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,756  $1,894
$138 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,576  $1,684
$108 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,469  $1,575
$106 off

Enjoy New York style pizza here on the Outer Banks! Hand-tossed pizza, hoagies, homemade sauce cooked in stone deck ovens. Pizza Stop sets itself apart from other pizza joints on the Outer Banks by offering delivery of cold beer!Appetizers on the...