2026 Southern Shores Sandwiches Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

1557 - Westover Sunset

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Exterior painted cream color. NEW FOR 2025: Seating and lower platform added to the pier. Westover...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Fowl Play

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.No “Fowl Play” at this beautiful Duck oceanside house with a Private Pool, Hot Tub, and allows dogs! It even has an ELEVATOR. Stunning appointments...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,248  $8,248
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,694  $11,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,825  $13,825
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,983  $10,983
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,852  $8,852
$1,000 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

7013 - Surround Sound

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for beautiful, sound views? Look no further than Surround Sound, a stunning soundfront retreat located on Hatteras Island. This spacious...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

PELICAN PERCH

Newly installed heated pool! Located just 20 yards from beach access, enjoy the fresh, ocean breeze from this semi-oceanfront beach cottage. Relax with your morning coffee on the large front deck as you listen to the waves. Enjoy quiet evenings on...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/30
$2,321  $2,915
$594 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,031  $3,770
$739 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,998  $4,074
$76 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,023  $3,154
$131 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...