2026 Duck Sandwiches Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

085 | Hollywood Hideaway

Hollywood Hideaway is an Outstanding vacation home that boasts a great Semi-Oceanfront location, Ocean Views and a short walk to the access to the Beach (280 ft. to James St. Beach Access). Peacefully situated in South Nags Head, you can get away...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,248  $8,248
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,694  $11,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,825  $13,825
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,983  $10,983
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,852  $8,852
$1,000 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

PARADISE SOUTH

“Paradise South” is an escape to paradise at this stunning 5-bedroom oceanfront vacation rental in Southern Shores. Dip your toes in the Atlantic and melt away your stress. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the ocean and spend your days...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$3,798  $4,882
$1,084 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,171  $7,164
$993 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,866  $6,062
$196 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

1890 - The Beach House

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Beautiful, semi-oceanfront home only steps to the private beach access! The Beach House is perfect for your upcoming OBX...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Ocean Blue

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Ocean Blue” is a great place to enjoy quality décor and finishes for a great price! It is only the third house from the ocean and centrally...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

1484 - Beachin' It

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Beachin’ It is your ultimate Corolla vacation home! Located in the Whalehead Beach community, the 4 bed, 3 bath...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Brigadune

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsBrigadune is an striking oceanfront home in an award-winning community. It is a special place for creating happy memories, living up to the aura of Brigadoon, the magical village...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/10 - 7/17
$8,127  $10,004
$1,877 off
8/7 - 8/14
$8,127  $10,004
$1,877 off
Coastal Smoothie Cafe

Coastal Smoothie is a beloved local spot for refreshing, feel-good treats. Tucked into this charming seaside town, it serves up vibrant, made-to-order smoothies bursting with tropical flavors and fresh ingredients. It’s the perfect pick-me-up...