2026 Duck Fast Food Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

5734 - Sand N Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sand N Sea! Located in South Nags head, this oceanfront condo has everything you need and more for the best Outer Banks vacation...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sandy Drawers

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this house has a remodeled kitchen and a large 17’ X 30’ pool. When you are not lounging by the pool, you can shoot some hoops at the basketball goal or pack your beach cart and take a short walk to the beach. For...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Carolina State of Mind 47-A

How to spend your vacation at Carolina State of Mind:Watch the sunrise over breakfast from one of the large rear decks. Stroll out the back gate and a few steps to the beach or stay home and enjoy the private pool area complete with a new hot tub...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$6,480  $6,780
$300 off
5/23 - 5/30
$7,153  $7,953
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$8,174  $9,374
$1,200 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

K4004 Sandalous 6 Bedroom Home at Coroll...

Welcome to Sandalous by KEES Vacations! Located on an expansive, carefully landscaped corner lot, Sandalous is a pristine home that offers something for everyone in your entire family. From the gated private heated pool with 7-person hot tub to the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,224  $4,032
$808 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,495  $6,082
$587 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,890  $6,771
$881 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,625  $2,762
$137 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

738 | Acree Beach House

Oceanfront-South Nags Head. "Acree Beach House" is a lovely family beach cottage that offers small families the opportunity to enjoy Nags Head the way it used to be. Beautiful hardwood floors, all new furnishings, island breakfast/dining bar...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

278 | Jackson Cottage

Experience the warmth & charm of Old Nags Head in this beautiful Beach Cottage that was constructed in the traditional Nags Head Architectural style. There are Covered Porches around 3 sides of the home that provide plenty of space to relax...