2026 Duck Japanese Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

GS-300 | Dolphin View

Dolphin View is a Top Floor Oceanfront Unit in the Gulfstream Condominium featuring Fabulous, Panoramic Ocean Views, Two Decks for Enjoying the Ocean Breezes, a Community Pool, Dune Deck and is within Walking Distance of the Wright Brother's...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$1,895  $2,095
$200 off
6/6 - 6/12
$2,795  $3,095
$300 off
6/20 - 6/26
$3,495  $3,495
$0 off
6/27 - 7/3
$3,495  $3,495
$0 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

KNOCK ON WOOD

Location, location . . . directly across from the beach access with terrific ocean views. This lovely cottage has a unique decor that combines antique and contemporary touches.Level 1:Living room with gas fireplace, flat screen TV and hardwood...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/29 - 6/5
$2,129  $2,666
$537 off
7/3 - 7/10
$3,173  $3,491
$318 off
7/10 - 7/17
$3,194  $3,491
$297 off
8/21 - 8/28
$2,303  $2,455
$152 off
9/4 - 9/11
$1,921  $2,006
$85 off
9/11 - 9/18
$1,703  $1,770
$67 off
9/18 - 9/25
$1,751  $1,770
$19 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/10 - 6/17
$5,688  $10,588
$4,900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$6,682  $12,582
$5,900 off
6/18 - 6/25
$7,662  $14,562
$6,900 off
7/13 - 7/20
$8,663  $16,563
$7,900 off
8/24 - 8/31
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,950  $8,545
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,037  $6,359
$322 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

OVERLOOK AT DUCK

“Overlook at Duck” is the perfect spot for your Outer Banks Beach Vacation! Located oceanside in the Sea Pines Community in the heart of Duck, this home is a short walk to the beach and the quaint Village with many Restaurants, shops and a...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

643 | The Tropics

Great Location, lovely décor & comfortable furnishings will make you feel as though you have arrived in "The Tropics" when you choose this Kill Devil Hills Vacation Home. The Bright Colors & Island Theme along w/ all the amenities will...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$1,995  $2,195
$200 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Robin's Roost CD-126

Welcome to Robin’s Roost, a charming coastal escape just a short walk to the beach, nestled in the sought-after Carolina Dunes community in the family-friendly Town of Duck. Designed for comfort, relaxation, and unforgettable memories, this...