2026 Corolla Japanese Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

What the Shell

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Time to enjoy the best of Corolla! “What the Shell” is an adorable oceanfront house with a private pool, hot tub, and a great rec room to keep the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

743 | My Girls

This exceptional Semi-Oceanfront home offers unobstructed Ocean Views that rival many Oceanfront homes. Located in Kitty Hawk, your family will love the convenience of being so close to the Beach (Access is approximately 100 feet across Beach Road...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

789 | Sweet Serenity

"Sweet Serenity" is an exceptional Semi-Ocean Front vacation home located in popular South Nags Head that provides all the extras needed to make your stay complete including a Private Swimming Pool, Climate Controlled Pool Cabana w/TV, Hot Tub...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

DUCK DUCHESS

Gorgeous, spacious home! Relax and enjoy the fabulous sunsets and tranquility from the multiple decks. Beautifully landscaped, elegant home with many places for your family to spread out and enjoy their vacation.Level 1:Under house parking, laundry...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$3,537  $4,062
$525 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,452  $5,062
$610 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

5140 - Hello Beaches

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Hello Beaches, you've arrived at the perfect Outer Banks vacation rental, which is only a few minute walk to the beach. Hello Beaches is a 2...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Kittiwake HOB-18

Relax and unwind at Kittiwake! This spacious oceanfront home offers stunning ocean and surf views, and a private walkway provides easy access to the iconic beaches of South Nags Head. Kittiwake boasts 4 bedrooms, including 3 queens and a bedroom...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,446  $3,186
$740 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,695  $3,295
$600 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,218  $5,738
$520 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,081  $5,601
$520 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,133  $5,733
$600 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,757  $5,057
$300 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,124  $3,264
$140 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,765  $3,065
$300 off
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

WISH UPON A STAR

Overview A few features to note about Wish Upon A Star: - Attentive owner who makes updates every year! - Pack less with complimentary seasonal cabana service - Locally based private housekeeping and maintenance staff - available as...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms

Poke Oishii Sushi is Corolla's Choice for Poke! Fresh, Healthy, Nutritious, Delicious. Order online at OishiiOBX.com

Visitors along the Currituck beaches who are in the mood for something a little different during their Outer Banks vacation can pay a visit to this Japanese restaurant in Corolla that features fresh ingredients and traditional and unique fare to...