2026 Corolla Southern Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Carolina Coastin'

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Isle Hills Dr. - Go CAROLINA COASTIN' this year in this gorgeous home just one lot back from the ocean and a short walk to shopping, eateries and world-class watersports. The ideal size for a modest group, this home...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

179 | The Sunshine Inn

Come Enjoy this Splendid Home that offers All of the Amenities Necessary to make your Family Vacation Complete. With its Ocean Views, Direct Beach Access (Only 30 Yards to Public Beach Access), Central location to Shopping, Dining, and View of the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Chasing Rays

Located in Frisco | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full BathroomsChasing Rays is located in a safe peaceful neighborhood & centrally located just mins. away from the beach. This comfortable beach home has all the amenities you'll need, plenty of parking, a...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

1486 - Blue Retreat

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Blue Retreat is the perfect, pet-friendly Corolla home you've been searching for! This spacious 8 bedroom, 7.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

5571 - Landfall II

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Theatre Room 77" OLED TV,  Premium Surround Sound System, and 4K DVD Player. Enjoy a fun and relaxing...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

5611 - King's Landing

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! King’s Landing is here to offer you the most spectacular Outer Banks vacation yet! This Nags Head condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,837  $7,062
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,285  $6,685
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,105  $6,330
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,496  $5,946
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,115  $5,740
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off

Enjoy a little island inspiration with every meal at this Corolla eatery that features a range of familiar Outer Banks dishes with a little bit of a Caribbean twist. The Broken Plate Kitchen is a popular northern Outer Banks eatery that features...

Corolla vacationers can satisfy a huge appetite with a visit to this destination that celebrates both the seafood of the Outer Banks and the southern fare that puts North Carolina on the foodie map. Fatcrabs Rib Company & Seafood Shack is a...

Low Country Seafood from the islands. North, South, East or West, our menu will satisfy any cravings you have while on your beach vacation! Let us do the cooking tonight! Reseservations and Outdoor Seating available. We’ve got something...

Take a break from a busy day of shopping at Corolla’s Timbuck II Shopping Village and enjoy a casual lunch or dinner at this local destination that has a little something for everyone in the crew. Mama Easley's is a fun and laid-back eatery...

Located directly across the street from Jockey’s Ridge on one side, and the ocean on the other, Sooey’s is a good casual place to stop for a bite and take in the view. It offers hickory smoke BBQ pork, beef, chicken, ribs and seafood...

Visitors on the hunt for innovative fare and familiar favorites in a charming Corolla setting will find all that and more at this eatery that takes inspiration from whatever is fresh and in season. Upside Restaurant is a fun destination for drinks...