2026 Corolla Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

4780 - Starfish Starlight

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of Kitty Hawk lies Starfish Starlight, a charming beach house perfect for your next Outer Banks vacation. This delightful...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

La Maison de la Mer

2025 Upgrades supplied brand new deck railings, new carpeting on all stairs and a entirely remodeled first floor Rec Room. 2024 Upgrades included new beds in every bedroom, pair of bathrooms completely refreshed, new landscaping, a new roof and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,315  $2,682
$367 off
6/5 - 6/12
$2,566  $2,996
$430 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,891  $6,451
$560 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,711  $6,251
$540 off
8/14 - 8/21
$5,711  $6,251
$540 off
8/31 - 9/7
$4,293  $4,676
$383 off
9/8 - 9/15
$3,191  $3,451
$260 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

LEGACY

Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this beautifully remodeled oceanfront home. The new renovations include a Private Pool, completely remodeled great room including kitchen with custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Your family will want...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/6 - 6/13
$10,698  $12,480
$1,782 off
9/5 - 9/12
$7,314  $8,060
$746 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

K7311 Sandcastle Sanctuary 4 Bedroom Hom...

Welcome to Sandcastle Sanctuary at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Catch Of The Day HC-510

This gorgeous canalfront home with easy Pamlico Sound access is perfect for fishermen, kiteboarders, paddleboarders, kayakers, and any type of water sports enthusiast. Enjoy spectacular views from the top sundeck, as well as plenty of seating for...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

The Blue Whale SWB-36

If you're searching for an unforgettable 4x4 home with a list of amenities that will make you never want to leave the OBX, The Blue Whale is the one for you and your family! Enjoy the ocean view from the private deck off the top level living area or...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,724  $3,424
$700 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,292  $3,992
$700 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,038  $4,738
$700 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,365  $5,065
$700 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,826  $5,826
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,039  $6,039
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,039  $6,039
$1,000 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,807  $5,307
$500 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,812  $4,312
$500 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,762  $2,962
$200 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,641  $2,841
$200 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,549  $2,749
$200 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

6073 - The Sea Suite

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to The Sea Suite, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Nags Head vacation rental. Located in the heart of Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping Center in Corolla, Mike Dianna's Grill Room is owned and operated by a true Corolla local who grew up here and has lived in the area since 1984.

Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and oysters on the half shell. Steamers include lobster, crawfish, crab legs, oysters, mussels and shrimp. Order up a shrimp basket or a fresh fish dish – grilled or fried. Sundogs is very proud of their hamburgers, and while they...