2026 Frisco Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

5317 - Labs & Crabs

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW IN 2025: New HVAC and Dryer. Welcome to Labs & Crabs! Located just steps away from the beautiful Atlantic...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

OB-504 | The Carolinian -

Ocean Breeze Townhomes-The Carolinian-Unit-504, New for 2025! The ultimate in luxury, comfort and style, The Carolinian offers the utmost in amenities designed to exceed your vacation expectations. Boasting a spacious floor plan that features over...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

4217 - Anne's Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Georgetown Sands, Building 3, Unit 14. Conveniently located between the ocean and the community pool, this delightful townhome is ideal for small...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

1290 - Perfect Sunset