2026 Waves Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Dolphin Watch SS-22

If you are looking for convenient, private beach access and stunning panoramic ocean views at nearly every turn, look no further than Dolphin Watch! This 4 bedroom oceanfront home offers a bright, open top level living area with cathedral ceilings...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Seas the Dream CD-108

Seas the Dream is a bright and airy oceanside stunner, just a short walk to the beach in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the quaint and cozy Village of Duck. When not frolicking in the sand and playing in the waves, spend your days lounging by...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,040  $4,840
$800 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,886  $5,686
$800 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,447  $6,247
$800 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,921  $6,721
$800 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,880  $6,680
$800 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 34-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

High Seas

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Hattie Creef Landing Court - Let HIGH SEAS elevate your coastal escape to new heights! This spectacular 6,140 sq. ft. estate, perched on the esteemed Hattie Creef oceanfront site in Salvo, is a masterclass in scale and...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

7865 - Peridot

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Peridot, an oceanfront retreat located in Frisco on Hatteras Island. This Outer Banks rental offers direct beach access, allowing you...

  • Frisco
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,225  $6,151
$926 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,528  $7,143
$615 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,581  $3,604
$23 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Sea Esta

Extended pool dates for 2026!Located in Corolla / 8 Bedrooms / 8 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis oceanfront home is designed to accommodate a huge family group with ease. Once your family has experienced the extravagant comfort of this home...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

STAR GAZER

If you are looking forward to a luxurious oceanfront vacation, you’ve found the perfect beach house in Star Gazer. Outside, you can watch the sunrises from the open deck on the Oceanside and sunsets from the covered porch in the front. Inside, you...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/6 - 6/13
$11,090  $11,415
$325 off
6/20 - 6/27
$12,088  $12,444
$356 off

A pleasant, casual cafe with two locations offering seafood, sandwiches, salads, and coffee and frozen drinks.

Watermen’s Bar & Grill boasts a “unique indoor/outdoor design” with spectacular waterfront views and a friendly staff - and “the best coffee, beers and mixed drinks on the Outer Banks.” This includes an exclusive...