2026 Waves Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Perfect Peace

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - South Shore Dr. - This cavernous, attractively appointed home on the Atlantic shore is the ideal place to relax and rejuvenate in uncompromising comfort. The paved carport at the entry level leads to a game room complete with...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,202  $6,202
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,992  $7,992
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$-1,001  $-1
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,930  $12,930
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,973  $12,973
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,072  $13,072
$1,000 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

PITTS ROGERS

You will enjoy the expansive ocean views and spaciousness of this 3,400 square foot old “Nags Header” style home with wrap-around porch. Accented with juniper from former cottage on site.Level 1Great room (living/dining) with cathedral ceiling...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

K6603 Seaphoria 14 Bedroom Home at Hatte...

Welcome to Seaphoria at Hatteras Island Reserve! BRAND NEW construction currently being furnished and opening May 2026! We invite you to the Outer Banks' newest oceanfront community, Hatteras Island Reserve. Seaphoria is a 14-bedroom pet-friendly...

  • Hatteras
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 17 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Chunk O'Dune

Upgraded Wi-Fi to an integrated mesh system which will provide top of the line speeds! Upgrades for 2026 will include new windows and 200lb capacity ice machine!Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWith elegant Ocean...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
7/18 - 7/25
$14,551  $15,551
$1,000 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

WISH UPON A STAR

Overview A few features to note about Wish Upon A Star: - Attentive owner who makes updates every year! - Pack less with complimentary seasonal cabana service - Locally based private housekeeping and maintenance staff - available as...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

7820 - Pair A Dice

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! There's nothing left to chance at Pair A Dice! This 4 bedroom 4 bathroom Frisco home has everything you need for a relaxing and memorable vacation...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Watermen’s Bar & Grill boasts a “unique indoor/outdoor design” with spectacular waterfront views and a friendly staff - and “the best coffee, beers and mixed drinks on the Outer Banks.” This includes an exclusive...

Visitors staying in the tri-village communities of Rodanthe, Waves, and Salvo will be just a stone’s throw away from the unique groceries and great eats they need for a delicious Outer Banks vacation, thanks to Waves Market & Deli. This...