2026 Waves Catering Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

The Virginian at Duck

The Virginian at Duck | Oceanside Charm with Private Soundfront Access & Dock Welcome to The Virginian at Duck, a meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath coastal retreat that perfectly captures the essence of classic Outer Banks living—where...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,450  $11,096
$2,646 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,424  $7,021
$597 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
11/14 - 11/21
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
12/26 - 1/2
$5,280  $5,421
$141 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Summer Wind

CANALFRONT Avon - Bonito Road -It’s a breeze to find your vacation rhythm at SUMMER WIND, an ideal getaway for those who feel a close connection to the water. That’s because this four-bedroom/four full- and one-half-bath home sits right on the...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

7657 - Dragon's Lair

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW SATURDAY TURN FOR 2026! NEW FOR 2025: Enclosed screen porch and replace outside stairway connecting porch to ground. Welcome to Dragon's...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

ATLANTIC SUNRISE

Overview Experience the magic of Atlantic Sunrise, a 20-bedroom vacation home on the oceanfront in Kill Devil Hills. With 18 private baths and a host of common areas, this home is ideal for family reunions, corporate retreats, or...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 20 Bedrooms
  • 21.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

789 | Sweet Serenity

"Sweet Serenity" is an exceptional Semi-Ocean Front vacation home located in popular South Nags Head that provides all the extras needed to make your stay complete including a Private Swimming Pool, Climate Controlled Pool Cabana w/TV, Hot Tub...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,347  $6,540
$1,193 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,229  $5,960
$731 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,764  $4,217
$453 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off

A pleasant, casual cafe with two locations offering seafood, sandwiches, salads, and coffee and frozen drinks.