2026 Southern Shores Catering Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

5212B - John and June's Place

MP 7.3. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Enlarged Bedroom with King Bed! John and June's Place has everything you need for your Outer Banks vacation! This AirBNB...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Beaucuda 532-B

Beaucuda is a well-maintained and well-furnished retreat located at Milepost 18 in South Nags Head.Located on a small private street near milepost 18, you are close to great shopping and dining, while away from the hustle and bustle of the main...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

1385 - Stay Awhile

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW: Pets allowed in 2026! Come Stay Awhile at this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Corolla rental home! Stay Awhile has everything you need to enjoy your...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Fitz's Wave Watcher

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms"Fitz's Wave Watcher" is located at Mile Post 5. Come appreciate a sun deck with unobstructed, exceptional ocean view and just steps away from the ocean with direct beach access. Close to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Island Girl

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Island Girl, a striking home that has everything you need to savor your time at the OBX with family and friends. Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the private, gated...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

781 | Greener Meadows

Beautifully Decorated & Conveniently located within Easy Two Minute Walk to the nearest beach accesses (both are approx. 450 Ft. away) This Fantastic, Stylish Beach House comes w/ All the Extras needed for a Memorable Family Vacation. Spacious...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8

Options abound at Steamers regarding dining experience and food choices. They offer gourmet food to go and catering for all occasions. Or you can dine onsite including their deck that overlooks Currituck Sound. Outer Bankers love seafood, and...