2026 Southern Shores Pizza Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

SEAGLASS DUCK

Escape to “Seaglass Duck”, a stylish and spacious oceanside home nestled in the heart of the sought-after Schooner Ridge community offering access to its exclusive clubhouse, fitness center, and indoor/outdoor pools. This six-bedroom coastal...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/21 - 8/28
$4,852  $5,043
$191 off
9/11 - 9/18
$2,778  $2,880
$102 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

BACI DEL SOLE

Overview Aptly named "Kisses of the Sun", this delightful 7-bedroom semi-oceanfront beach house has been refined with thoughtful details. Located in a tranquil oceanside neighborhood, just north of central Duck, Sea Tern is the ideal...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Soundly Sea-cluded

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomStunning vistas and extreme privacy! Be one of the first to vacation in the trendy Villages at Ocean Hill community! Appreciate an broad top floor great room and kitchen showcase...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/26 - 7/3
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/10 - 7/17
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/18 - 7/25
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
8/7 - 8/14
$5,911  $6,194
$283 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,950  $5,182
$232 off
9/4 - 9/11
$4,198  $4,391
$193 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

083 | Blissful Breeze

2026: All new kitchen w/ new appliances, cabinets, quartz counters, tiled backsplash and island bar. Also, selected new furnishings and new large screen TV in den. Your family will love the fantastic Semi-Oceanfront location, Outstanding Ocean...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
6/13 - 6/19
$3,895  $4,295
$400 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Fly-n-fish S-11

Searching for an affordable and well-kept vacation rental? Well, look no further than Fly-n-Fish. This adorable beach cottage is clean, spacious, and has so much to offer. The open and airy great room has plenty of space for the whole family to...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

VACATION OASIS

Overview Vacation Oasis is a beachfront sanctuary located in the popular Nags Head Oasis community just north of Jennette's Pier. This design offers trendy amenities, and the home was professionally decorated in a bold nautical theme...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

LUCKY DUCK

A magnificent home in an exceptional location. Barely 115 yards from the ocean access, this 8 bedroom, 6 ½ bath home with elevator has 4,500 square feet of beautifully decorated interior. Large updated pool and lounge area with shallow area for...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
8/22 - 8/29
$7,617  $7,927
$310 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,787  $7,108
$321 off
9/5 - 9/12
$5,980  $6,521
$541 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality ingredients. Try one of our specialty pizzas, such as the classic Margarita or BBQ Chicken, or keep it simple with your choice of toppings. If New York-style pizza isn't your thing, we also offer a variety of salads, pasta dishes and subs.