2026 Kill Devil Hills Pizza Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

As Good As It Gets

Pets are allowed for 2026! As Good As It Gets is a vibrant, modern vacation home offering an ideal oasis located just steps away from the ocean. The house features a joyful, beach-themed living space with an open-plan layout connecting the plush...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

397 | Sea Quest 1

Semi-Oceanfront Beach Cottage, dramatic views that stretch from Ocean to Sound, a fantastic location that affords easy access to the Beach (approx. 600 feet to Ida Street) makes "Sea Quest 1" a smart choice for your Outer Banks vacation. This...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Paws in the Sand

Make every day a splash at Paws in the Sand! Just a short stroll to the beach, this pet-friendly getaway is all about fun. Think poolside cannonballs, rooftop sunsets, and sandy paws after a day by the waves. Fire up the grill for a backyard feast...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

DUNE MY THING

Overview Upscale coastal leisure is at your fingertips when you reserve Dune My Thing, a luxurious beachfront estate in the Whalehead community of Corolla. This stylish vacation retreat cleverly combines classic looks with contemporary...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

4785 - Paradise Found

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Paradise Found - a quaint semi-oceanfront home in Kitty Hawk with FANTASTIC ocean views. Why pay oceanfront prices when this beauty...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

193 | Avalon Sunset

Avalon Sunset is a terrific vacation home that provides the ideal location for family fun and relaxation. With views that stretch from Ocean to Sound, Community Swimming Pool, Tennis/Pickleball Courts and a short walk to the Beach, all are sure to...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after a day at the beach.   It was 1978 when Eddie and Lou Miller first opened Miller’s Seafood and Steakhouse. As a teenager, their son Brian spent his summers working in the restaurant, getting familiar with the family business. After...

When you are ready for pizza, Little Caesars Pizza is ready for you! Little Caesars' Hot-N-Ready pizza can be picked up any time, with no need to call ahead. Simply stop in and grab a Hot-n-Ready large cheese or pepperoni pizza to go! You...