2026 Kill Devil Hills Ice Cream Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Four-Sea-Sons 590

Four-Sea-Sons is a lovely home with classic Outer Banks style, just 40 yards to the nice, re-nourished beach, and 4th house back from oceanfront! Ideal location for families with small children, this home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac at milepost...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$1,888  $2,088
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,124  $2,324
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,436  $2,636
$200 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,039  $3,239
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$3,474  $3,674
$200 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Mabuhay

Mabuhay is perfect for your next family vacation. The main living area boasts inviting coastal decor complete with an updated kitchen ready for your family meals. 3 bedrooms are conveniently located on the first level with the master bedroom...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

487 | Lucky Stella

OCEAN VIEWS!!! Situated on one of the highest dunes in Kitty Hawk, this home boasts Views of the Ocean & Golf Course. Spacious enough for Two Families, Lucky Stella has something to offer each member of your group. The kids will love hanging...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Ocean Holiday

OCEANFRONT Salvo — Farrow Ct. — New Construction for 2027! — Forget the typical vacation; OCEAN HOLIDAY is in a league of its own, an 11-bedroom/11-full and two-half-bath meticulously crafted beachfront getaway that redefines the coastal...

  • Salvo
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$3,985  $4,235
$250 off
6/15 - 6/22
$5,167  $5,417
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,022  $6,272
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,117  $6,367
$250 off
8/3 - 8/10
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/19 - 8/26
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,028  $5,278
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,104  $4,354
$250 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

ABSOLUTE ELEGANCE

Overview Unforgettable vacation days await you at Absolute Elegance, an exquisite oceanfront estate in the town of Corolla. This fabulous home features sweeping ocean views and is appointed with sumptuous furnishing and decor. Guests...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

The Blue Palm

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathsYour family will appreciate The Blue Palm, located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills close to the beach, eateries and shopping! Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after a day at the beach.   It was 1978 when Eddie and Lou Miller first opened Miller’s Seafood and Steakhouse. As a teenager, their son Brian spent his summers working in the restaurant, getting familiar with the family business. After...