2026 Avon Ice Cream Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

SEAPHORIA

Overview Enjoy the ultimate coastal experience at Seaphoria, a 12-bedroom ocean view retreat designed for an unforgettable Outer Banks vacation. From the moment you arrive, it's clear that this is a place where beach days, family fun...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Ocean Holiday

OCEANFRONT Salvo — Farrow Ct. — New Construction for 2027! — Forget the typical vacation; OCEAN HOLIDAY is in a league of its own, an 11-bedroom/11-full and two-half-bath meticulously crafted beachfront getaway that redefines the coastal...

  • Salvo
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

7766 - Striper

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to the peaceful shores of Buxton and make yourself at home at Striper, a charming oceanside retreat perfect for...

  • Buxton
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,009  $5,709
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,925  $7,926
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,458  $9,418
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,367  $10,732
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,877  $11,123
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,374  $11,123
$749 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

R-1 | The Regency Condominium

This Oceanfront Condominium is located on the 1st Floor, is Nicely Decorated, has an Oceanfront Balcony w/Direct Access to Community Swimming Pool, Dune Top Deck, Oceanside Gazebo, and Ocean Access. Ground Level: Parking for 2 Cars, Cargo Lift...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

1042 - The Princess Tide

FREE POOL HEAT FOR MAY RENTALS! MUST CALL TO BOOK. BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED FOR 2027! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to The Princess Tide! Located in Corolla, this 6...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

K6502 Stowe Retreat at Stowe on 12

Enjoy contactless vacationing at Stowe Retreat Located in the heart of Hatteras Island, Stowe Retreat offers a unique vacation experience. Residing above a small, upscale shopping plaza named Stowe on 12, Stowe Retreat is a two-bedroom condo that...