2026 Avon Breakfast Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Toes in the Water

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Fresh and bright interiors invite you to “Toes in the Water” to have the best beach vacation ever! Offering a private pool, hot tub, and amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Sunbeam S-14

Bask in the refreshing ocean breezes at Sunbeam, a stunning oceanfront retreat on Hatteras Island. Nestled in the peaceful village of Salvo, this home is your gateway to unspoiled beaches, stunning sunsets, and countless adventures. Known for its...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$2,205  $2,705
$500 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,870  $3,870
$1,000 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,978  $4,978
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$3,808  $4,808
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,808  $4,808
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,284  $5,284
$1,000 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,284  $5,284
$1,000 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7240 - Island Oasis

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Island Oasis is the pet-friendly Hatteras Island getaway you’ve been dreaming of. Located on the oceanside of Salvo...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Crabby Wabby 127

This retreat is a family-friendly vacation rental you've been searching for, and an ideal spot for the memorable Outer Banks vacation your family deserves. Crabby Wabby offers large open decks in the shade and sun. When the kids are not at the...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Kai Surf House

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Ocean Dr. KAI SURF HOME is inviting you to the beach! Come visit this enchanting beach home located directly on the beach and just a short walk to the Rodanthe Fishing Pier. You can't get much closer to the beach than this...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

WIND AND WAVES

Overview Pack your things and get ready to relax during an unforgettable Outer Banks vacation in this inviting, 7 bedroom oceanfront home! Wind and Waves is built by a well-known local contractor and Parade of Homes winning builder...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

A shop full of souvenirs, food, clothing with special services, too.

A year-round restaurant, bar and gift shop.

Indulge in an array of delicious baked goods, sandwiches, and other culinary delights with a stop at Hatteras Island’s own Muffins and Scones. Located in the heart of Avon, this unique bakery and coffee shop is a delicious destination for a...