2026 Grandy Breakfast Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

7504 - Sunrise-Sunset

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You will have smiles all around at Sunrise-Sunset! Enjoy the unique location on the National Park boundary where you will have the best of both...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

235 | Quality Deck Time

COLINGTON HARBOUR - This Comfortable, Well Equipped Home is Canal Front w/Sound Views, has Direct Sound Access by Boat from the Albemarle Sound, & is Ideal for Crabbing & Fishing w/Boat Dock w/access to electric (30 & 20 Amp shore...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5377 - Memorial Blvd.

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Partials available in the off season, must call to book. This Kill Devil Hills home is perfect for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

WINDSWEPT

Overview Are you ready to get Windswept up in a dreamy oceanfront getaway on the Outer Banks? You and your vacation group will surely want to take advantage of a stay in this 8-bedroom seaside retreat. Several amenities that can take a...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Island Attitude

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Avon — Water, water everywhere, as far as the eye can see. For those who crave it, then ISLAND ATTITUDE is the ideal place to satisfy your vacation dreams of glorious sunsets, ideal conditions for kitesurfing and boarding and...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

AV2-2B | Admirals View II Condo Unit 2B

This Exceptional Oceanfront Condo offers amazing views of the Atlantic. Step out onto the balcony & enjoy a cup of coffee while watching the dolphins play! With its modern décor & spacious floor plan this unit is the perfect fit. Centrally...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 5
6/27 - 7/3
$1,995  $2,495
$500 off
8/1 - 8/7
$2,195  $2,395
$200 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,299  $5,264
$965 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,987  $6,082
$1,095 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,248  $3,600
$352 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,556  $2,762
$206 off

The Carolina Club is located on the mainland of Currituck County, just minutes from the Outer Banks beaches.  With a beautiful par-3 island green signature hole, fun layout, and superb bentgrass greens that have...