2026 Kitty Hawk Breakfast Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Baydream

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsNature lovers, birders and beachcombers, this home welcomes you! Baydream is the ideal setting for sound activities with a short nature trail walk to the beach. Sit on your private dock and appreciate...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Diamond Dunes DSB-103

Enjoy oceanfront living along the beautiful beaches of South Nags Head at Diamond Dunes!Located just 50 feet from the beach, Diamond Dunes is a modern, single-level 1st level unit within the Diamond Shoals Condominiums, located at milepost 17. The...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

4052 - Mirth N Mist II

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Mirth N Mist II, your perfect Duck vacation home! Located in the Seapines community, you’ll be in the...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

A Wrighteous Time

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Enjoy “Wrighteous” views of the Wright Brothers Memorial and partial ocean views from the sun room! Bring your family to enjoy this beautifully...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Supplied at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/17 - 6/24
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/26 - 7/3
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/19 - 8/26
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

5277 - Sounds Good

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sounds Good, an Outer Banks soundfront retreat located in Kill Devil Hills. This charming rental offers a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Coco Palms

Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms/ 8 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsCOCO PALMS is one of the most Luxurious Oceanfront Estate Homes on the Outer Banks. Visit Coco Palms and experience the enchantment of an island heaven while preserving the relaxing...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
8/28 - 9/4
$8,244  $10,305
$2,061 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,933  $8,667
$1,734 off

Don’t be intimidated by Art’s Place’s slogan, “Locals Welcomed, Tourists Tolerated...sometimes.” Art’s Place is as laid back and friendly as it gets. It’s true this restaurant and bar is one that OBX locals...

While bagels are the star at this Kitty Hawk eatery, there’s a lot more on the menu for hungry Outer Banks visitors who are in the mood for a quick and easy breakfast or lunch on the go. Situated next to Argyles in the heart of the Outer...

Duck Donuts has four convenient locations ready to serve you. Duck Donuts was established in 2006, and has become a favorite of locals and tourists alike. Donuts are made fresh and handed to you to dress in your favorite toppings. Toppings...

Nothing sets a hotel apart like a good restaurant. At Hilton Garden Inn Outer Banks/Kitty Hawk, we’re proud to serve our guests and visitors at Garden Grille & Bar.Our chef prepares an American-style breakfast buffet each morning and...

Take a break from a day at the beach or the adjacent Sea Scape Golf Course with a visit to this Kitty Hawk restaurant where local flavor and homegrown specialties are always on the menu. The Sandtrap Tavern is a fun and casual destination for...

Enjoy an easy-going breakfast or lunch on the go with a stop at this casual eatery and takeout destination that’s conveniently located in a small shopping center in the heart of Kitty Hawk. Sharky's OBX Grill is a great spot for a filling meal...