2026 Kitty Hawk Steak Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

370 | Sunrise Serenity

Ideally situated on a high dune overlooking the Beach, Sunrise Serenity offers the perfect location to spend your Outer Banks vacation. Beautifully decorated, this home offers fantastic Ocean Views and views of Jockey's Ridge State Park and Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Twintip

SOUNDFRONT AVON – Portside Drive – Located on one of the best private kite beaches in Kinnakeet Shores, TWINTIP, a 3,400-sq.-ft. home is both serene and exhilarating. Wind-seekers can launch a kite or windsurf right from the sandy area behind...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Howdy Hideaway

Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis Magnificent Corolla vacation home awaits you and your family, complete with a private pool, hot tub, elevator and it's dog friendly! Lots of deck space to relax and appreciate...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/3 - 7/10
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,815  $15,891
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,572  $13,207
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,404  $11,120
$1,716 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

DUCKAWAY HOME

Duckaway from your worries and cares and come relax and enjoy all the best of the beach in this delightful, well-appointed home! It’s easy to spread out and unwind in this Oceanside 5 bed, 5.5 bath home with 6 decks, a private pool, a hot tub...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/14 - 6/21
$5,051  $5,512
$461 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,752  $2,820
$68 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

192 | The Last Resort

This lovely cottage sits right above the Beach and has Endless Ocean and Beach Views making this home an excellent choice for the small family vacation. Nicely decorated, well equipped, and very comfortable, this home has ocean facing decks on two...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

5591 - Beach, Please!

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Outer Banks rental is perfect for those who want to discover Nags Head and all it has to offer. Located on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo steamed shrimp, something you will not find on any other buffet in the OBX. The buffet offers a variety of seafood and non seafood options. Try some of Jimmy’s seafood options and load your plate with blackened tuna, Louisiana crawfish...