2026 Kitty Hawk Steak Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

HOOK, LINE AND SINKER

Oceanfront home with cathedral ceiling, and private deck.Level 1:Great room with sitting area. Separate media area, flat screen CATV, Blu-ray & DVD player, media player with radio/CD player and Bluetooth; kitchen; dining area seats 8 - 10; Two...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/16 - 5/23
$1,910  $2,357
$447 off
5/23 - 5/30
$2,375  $2,876
$501 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,004  $4,368
$364 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,389  $4,796
$407 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,755  $4,796
$41 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,603  $4,796
$193 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Hush Puppy Drum

OCEANVIEW Avon - Wahoo Circle - Find your Hatteras destination tucked away at the end of a semi-private drive in this intimate beach bungalow, located just three tons from the ocean. Ascend to HUSH PUPPY DRUM's well designed, wood toned interior...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

COASTAL LEGASEA

Overview Oceanfront in Nags Head, Coastal LegaSea is sure to be the backdrop of the vacation stories you'll tell for years to come. Loaded down with amenities to enjoy while spending your days on the Outer Banks, this home has a...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sunny Shores

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Hatteras Island Estates - This shining with bespoke tile floors, hand painted murals, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, walnut floors in the great room and fine detailing throughout. Enter SUNNY SHORES, the ...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

A Summer Place

You’ve truly found your perfect Outer Banks getaway at “A Summer Place.” Thoughtfully updated and beautifully appointed, this inviting coastal retreat blends classic charm with modern comfort—creating the ideal setting for making lasting...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Tequila Sunset 39-CL

Welcome to Tequila Sunset — a charming, well-loved 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath soundfront home in the heart of Corolla Light. It is inviting, full of character, comfort and dog-friendly as well. Watch the sun melt into the sound and enjoy peaceful...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

DOLPHIN WATCH

Ahoy me hearties, hoist the mainsail and set course for “Dolphin Watch” , a brand new haven where pirates and Commodores can parlay and parlee, over a glass of grog.Swashbuckling fun and naval history take us back to a time when The Black Pearl...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/5 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,961
$1,466 off
6/12 - 6/19
$9,446  $10,504
$1,058 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,822  $11,606
$784 off
7/3 - 7/10
$10,508  $11,606
$1,098 off
7/17 - 7/24
$11,449  $11,606
$157 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,363  $6,665
$302 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,650  $6,121
$471 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo steamed shrimp, something you will not find on any other buffet in the OBX. The buffet offers a variety of seafood and non seafood options. Try some of Jimmy’s seafood options and load your plate with blackened tuna, Louisiana crawfish...

Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s best wood-fired pizzas complete with a beautiful ocean view from the dining rooms and outdoor deck. The restaurant is big enough to handle large parties, but the setting is intimate enough for a cozy date.

TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of wine, beer and cheese for your enjoyment on premise or in the comfort of your home. TRiO's bistro is elegant and comfortable, with a large bar and two-story dining and bar area. The gourmet bistro menu of appetizers, and light fare such as cheese and...

Spanky’s Grille is the perfect spot to grab some good food at cheap prices. In fact, its slogan is “Cheap eats.” Don’t let the low prices fool you, Spanky’s Grille has won Top 10 Burger Joints in NC the past four years...