2026 Buxton Steak Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Puppy Love

  Welcome to Puppy Love, a beautiful, spacious, well-appointed, and lovingly maintained home in the desirable ocean-to-sound resort community of The Villages at Ocean Hill. Puppy Love offers 3,000 sq. ft. of comfort with dual-zone Trane heat pumps...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/24 - 7/1
$4,643  $4,843
$200 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

K0311 Onyx Overlook 3 Bedroom Condo at H...

Welcome to Onyx Overlook at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 202) offers the perfect combination of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

OBX Time KIN-37

Welcome to OBX Time, a luxurious vacation retreat nestled in the prestigious Kinnakeet Shores subdivision in Avon. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort along with captivating ocean views, all just a short walk to the...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
9/5 - 9/12
$4,324  $4,824
$500 off
9/12 - 9/19
$4,004  $4,504
$500 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,499  $3,999
$500 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,300  $3,800
$500 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,405  $2,905
$500 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,405  $2,905
$500 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Beach Landing

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomCentrally located in Kitty Hawk on the Oceanside near the beach and all the eateries and stores.Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a carport with an outside shower. Inside...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

5849 - Mari-Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New interior paint, artwork, and bedding. New doors and windows. New TVs. New pool fence, beach walkway...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Angel of the Isle

Pine Island is a vacationers paradise, with 2 community pools, multiple basketball courts, playgrounds, racquet and fitness facilities (for a fee), paths and trails in a beautiful setting along the ocean. All of this, plus restaurants and shops...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$4,914  $6,395
$1,481 off
6/11 - 6/18
$5,978  $7,595
$1,617 off
7/9 - 7/16
$9,835  $12,095
$2,260 off

The Inn on Pamlico Sound is a full body experience. They offer the services of a European boutique hotel, the amenities of a small resort, and the comfort and charm of a North Carolina coastal bed and breakfast. What this translates as is waterfront...