2026 Buxton Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Blue Crab 512

Blue Crab is a lovely South Nags Head home offering everything you will need for a great Outer Banks vacation!Set up in the classic H-Design with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this family-friendly layout allows plenty of space to spread out. With...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Bella Mare

Semi-Ocean Front location! Just one minutes’ walk from the beach, this beautiful family friendly home in Duck, NC is the perfect place for your next family vacation! The large sun-filled great room with gas fireplace and huge views of the ocean...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

HOKIES@OBX

Overview Sunny seaside vacation days await you at Hokies@OBX, a charming oceanside retreat situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. With views over the stocked neighborhood fishing lake (fishing allowed with fishing license) and beyond to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

True at First Light

Located in Duck / 9 Bedrooms / 9 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomPrepare to indulge in the ultimate Outer Banks hideaway at this elegant, oceanfront Brindley Beach Vacations home. With its thoughtful design and an astonishing array of opulent...

  • Duck
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

ABRON ABRON

Enjoy the sounds of the Atlantic Ocean from Abron Abron, a four bedroom oceanfront home. Spend your evenings relaxing on the decks taking in the spectacular ocean views or take a stroll to the gated sound side gazebo where you will experience...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/9 - 8/16
$4,558  $4,770
$212 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Making Waves 334-A

Start Making Waves in Kill Devil Hills at this spectacular custom-built home with 3 en suites and incredible ocean views from the great room and front decks! Beach access is just a short walk from the front door after crossing Rte. 12 (the Beach...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,971  $4,971
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,171  $4,971
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,182  $5,582
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,293  $6,293
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,677  $6,577
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,209  $6,009
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,161  $4,161
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,951  $3,451
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,844  $3,344
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,596  $3,096
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,454  $2,954
$500 off

An Italian and American restaurant with a huge recreation room including pool tables.